Quintal De Minas Pousada
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Spa and relaxation Steam room |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Quintal De Minas Pousada Delfinopolis hotel, located a 10-minute ride from the Paróquia Divino Espírito Santo, features Wi-Fi throughout the property. This inn looks over the lake and has a spa with a steam room and a sauna.
The comfortable hotel offers a setting 3.6 km from the Paradise Waterfalls Complex.
The air-conditioned rooms include a multi-channel TV, along with a mini-fridge-bar for guests' comfort. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and family bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower provided.
The Quintal De Minas Pousada features a continental breakfast daily.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fireplace
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sauna
- Steam room
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Can I park my car near Quintal De Minas Pousada hotel?
Guests of Quintal De Minas Pousada hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Quintal De Minas Pousada hotel?
Guests of the Quintal De Minas Pousada hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Quintal De Minas Pousada hotel?
Quintal De Minas Pousada hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 🛀
What about the spa facilities in the Delfinopolis inn?
The Delfinopolis inn offers a steam room and a sauna for guests' relaxation. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the Delfinopolis hotel offer?
There is a plunge pool available at the Delfinopolis hotel.